Friday, 5 August 2011

My Girlfriend is a Gumiho!!

<!--[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4

My Girlfriend is A Gumiho!!

I like this Korean Drama like crazy! This drama is totally romantic and make me keep watching from the very beginning until the end of the drama while guessing what will happen next. So curious. The ending of this drama is really unpredictable and the most important thing is it ends up with the very happy ending. Relief…:D

So, now I will share all about this drama and the actor and actress who successfully make me melted because their expression and action is sooooo amazing and gorgeous. Like it so much!!

Title :My Girlfriend is a Gumiho
Chinese Title : 我女友是九尾狐
Also known as: My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox
Genre: Romance, comedy, fantasy
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2010-Aug-11 to 2010-Sep-30

Synopsis

Cha Dae Woong accidentally releases a gumiho, a legendary fox with nine tails that eats the livers of humans. When he finds out that she is a gumiho, he ends up doing crazy things to prevent the girl from eating his liver.

Cast

Lee Seung Ki as Cha Tae Woong
Shin Min Ah as Gumiho
No Min Woo as Park Dong Joo
Park Soo Jin as Eun Hye In
Byun Hee Bong as Cha Poong (Dae Woong’s grandfather)
Yoon Yoo Sun as Cha Min Sook (Dae Woong’s aunt)
Sung Dong Il as Ban Doo Hong
Hyo Min as Ban Sun Nyeo
Kim Ho Chang as Kim Byung Soo
?? as Lady Kang
?? as Yoo Tae Joon
Im Hyun Sik as monk (cameo)
Min Joon Hyun (민준현) as policeman (cameo, ep 4)
Lee Soo Geun (이수근) as policeman (cameo, ep 4)
UEE as art student (cameo, ep 5)
Park Shin Hye as Go Mi Nyeo (cameo, ep 6)
Lee Hong Ki as Jeremy (cameo, ep 16)
Kim Ji Young as Samshin grandmother (cameo, ep 16)
Oh Na Mi (cameo)

Awards

- 2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actor Award – Drama Special (Lee Seung Ki)
- 2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress Award – Drama Special (Shin Min Ah)
- 2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (Lee Seung Ki and Shin Min Ah)

And this is it!! The profile of the main character of this drama. Like it! Like it! Like It!!:DD

Name: 이승기 / Lee Seung Ki (Lee Seung Gi)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1987-Jan-13
Birthplace: Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Education: Sang Gye High School, Dong Guk University
Skill: Fencing
Hobbies: Listening to music and soccer


Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

For me, Shin Min Ah is the most beautiful Korean Actress I’ve ever seen. In this drama she is totally cute and beautiful without make up at all. You must watch it, because the story is different from mostly Korean Dramas and they turn out being The Best Couple Award!! Good Job!! I stayed up until 12 PM just to watch this drama until the end, I was too curious at that time and wanna know how the story ends. And wanna watch once again because their action makes the drama so lively and outstanding. So romantic!

*taken from koreandrama.org!:D

:DD

04.08.2011 12:46 PM

1 comment:

  1. All round criteria in water-proof running watches can be cut inside the immediately after categorizations: 50 metres, 50 metres, 100 metres, 299 metres, 500 metres. That Emporio Armani custom logo design is in addition recent at the rolex replica sale. It custom logo design will be able to regularly end up noticed in first place on call facial skin belonging to the sit back and watch. That custom logo design is amazingly different and even everybody examining that sit back and watch definately will take into account that sit back and watch being a Emporio Armani sit back and watch. Emporio Armani contains highly great call face. Each individual call facial skin is without a doubt just a little unlike next you. Great rolex replica sale are certainly well known concerning users for assorted arguments. The lawyer, that great omega replica sale facial skin may help many people investigate the precious time easily. Various call face can be small-scale and contain details within 1 o'clock and even three o'clock. Emporio Armani running watches achieve contain details 24 / 7 facial skin so are moreover just a little large allowing it to be simplier and easier designed for users to understand the time period. Greater that call facial skin is without a doubt, the more often program there is always designed for companies to supply pattern with the rado diastar replica. The various why people love a powerful Emporio Armani sit back and watch comprise of roman numbers which will make up the 10 days. From the large call facial skin, there is always alot more living room so you can get such details on the website and even obviously details enjoy 3 and even 8 demand considerably more house.

    ReplyDelete